The 2018 Olympics are just around the corner and we want you to be able to follow your favourite snowsports. Use the tabs below to follow along.
For complete coverage of the 2018 Olympics, visit olympics.cbc.ca.
Feb 7 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Downhill – 1st Training
Feb 8 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Downhill – 2nd Training
Feb 9 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Downhill – 3rd Training
Feb 10 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Downhill
Feb 11 @ 8:15 pm – Ladies’ Giant Slalom – Run 1
Feb 11@ 9:00 pm – Men’s Alpine Combined – 1st Training
Feb 11 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Giant Slalom – Run 2
Feb 12 @ 9:30 pm – Men’s Alpine Combined Downhill
Feb 13 @ 1:00 am – Medal event – Men’s Alpine Combined Slalom
Feb 13 @ 8:15 pm – Ladies’ Slalom – Run 1
Feb 13 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Slalom – Run 2
Feb 14 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Super-G
Feb 16 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Super-G
Feb 17 @ 8:15 pm – Men’s Giant Slalom – Run 1
Feb 17 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Downhill – 1st Training
Feb 17 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Men’s Giant Slalom – Run 2
Feb 18 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Downhill – 2nd Training
Feb 20 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Downhill
Feb 21 @ 8:15 pm – Men’s Slalom – Run 1
Feb 21 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Alpine Combined – 1st Training
Feb 21 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Men’s Slalom – Run 2
Feb 22 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Alpine Combined Downhill
Feb 23 @ 12:30 am – Medal event Ladies’ Alpine Combined Slalom
Feb 23 @ 9:00 pm – Mixed Team – 1/8 Finals
Feb 23 @ 9:45 pm – Mixed Team – Quarterfinals
Feb 23 @ 10:10 pm – Mixed Team – Semifinals
Feb 23 @ 10:28 pm – Medal event Mixed Team – Finals
Feb 10 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Women’s 7.5 km Sprint
Feb 11 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Men’s 10 km Sprint
Feb 12 @ 5:10 am – Medal event Women’s 10 km Pursuit
Feb 12 @ 7:00 am – Medal event Men’s 12.5 km Pursuit
Feb 14 @ 6:05 am – Medal event Women’s 15 km Individual
Feb 15 @ 6:00 am – Medal event Men’s 20 km Individual
Feb 17 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start
Feb 18 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Feb 20 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Mixed Relay
Feb 22 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Women’s 4×6 km Relay
Feb 23 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay
Feb 10 @ 2:15 am – Medal event Women’s Skiathlon 15km
Feb 11 @ 1:15 am – Medal event Men’s Skiathlon 30km
Feb 13 @ 3:30 am – Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Qualification
Feb 13 @ 4:05 am – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Qualification
Feb 13 @ 6:00 am – Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Quarter-finals
Feb 13 @ 6:25 am – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Quarter-finals
Feb 13 @ 6:55 am – Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Semifinals
Feb 13 @ 7:05 am – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Semifinals
Feb 13 @ 7:25 am – Medal event Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Final
Feb 13 @ 7:34 am – Medal event Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Final
Feb 15 @ 1:30 am – Medal event Women’s 10 km Free
Feb 16 @ 1:00 am – Medal event Men’s 15 km Free
Feb 17 @ 4:30 am – Medal event Women’s 4×5 km Relay
Feb 18 @ 1:15 am – Medal event Men’s 4×10 km Relay
Feb 21 @ 3:00 am – Women’s Team – Sprint Free – Semifinals
Feb 21 @ 3:44 am – Men’s Team – Sprint Free – Semifinals
Feb 21 @ 5:00 am – Medal event Women’s Team – Sprint Free – Final
Feb 21 @ 5:30 am – Medal event Men’s Team – Sprint Free – Final
Feb 24 @ 12:00 am – Medal event Men’s 50 km Mass Start Classic
Feb 25 @ 1:15 am – Medal event Women’s 30 km Mass Start Classic
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Moguls – Qualification
Feb 8 @ 9:45 pm – Men’s Moguls – Qualification
Feb 11 @ 5:30 am – Ladies’ Moguls – Qualification
Feb 11 @ 7:00 am – Medal event Ladies’ Moguls – Finals
Feb 12 @ 5:30 am – Men’s Moguls – Qualification
Feb 12 @ 7:00 am – Medal event Men’s Moguls – Finals
Feb 15 @ 6:00 am – Ladies’ Aerials – Qualification
Feb 16 @ 6:00 am – Medal eventLadies’ Aerials – Finals
Feb 16 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Ski Slopestyle – Qualification
Feb 16 @ 11:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Ski Slopestyle – Finals
Feb 17 @ 6:00 am – Men’s Aerials – Qualification
Feb 17 @ 8:00 pm – Men’s Ski Slopestyle – Qualification
Feb 17 @ 11:15 pm – Medal event Men’s Ski Slopestyle – Finals
Feb 18 @ 6:00 am – Medal event Men’s Aerials – Finals
Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Halfpipe – Qualification
Feb 19 @ 8:30 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Halfpipe – Finals
Feb 19 @ 11:00 pm – Men’s Halfpipe – Qualification
Feb 20 @ 9:30 pm – Men’s Ski Cross – Seeding
Feb 20 @ 11:15 pm – Men’s Ski Cross – 1/8 Finals
Feb 20 @ 11:50 pm – Men’s Ski Cross – Quarter-finals
Feb 21 @ 12:15 am – Men’s Ski Cross – Semifinals
Feb 21 @ 12:30 am – Medal event Men’s Ski Cross – Finals
Feb 21 @ 9:30 pm – Medal event Men’s Halfpipe – Finals
Feb 22 @ 9:30 pm – Ladies’ Ski Cross – Seeding
Feb 22 @ 11:15 pm – Ladies’ Ski Cross – 1/8 Finals
Feb 22 @ 11:50 pm – Ladies’ Ski Cross – Quarter-finals
Feb 23 @ 12:15 am – Ladies’ Ski Cross – Semifinals
Feb 23 @ 12:30 am – Medal event Ladies’ Ski Cross – Finals
Feb 14 @ 1:00 am – Individual Normal Hill – 10km – Ski Jumping
Feb 14 @ 3:45 am – Medal event Individual Normal Hill – 10km – Cross-Country
Feb 20 @ 5:00 am – Individual Large Hill – 10km – Ski Jumping
Feb 20 @ 7:45 am – Medal event Individual Large Hill – 10km – Cross-Country
Feb 22 @ 2:30 am – Team – Large Hill – 4x5km – Ski Jumping
Feb 22 @ 5:20 am – Medal event Team – Large Hill – 4x5km – Cross-Country
Feb 8 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Individual Normal Hill – Qualification Round
Feb 10 @ 7:35 am – Men’s Individual Normal Hill – 1st Round
Feb 10 @ 8:35 am – Medal event Men’s Individual Normal Hill – Final Round
Feb 12 @ 7:50 am – Women’s Individual Normal Hill – 1st Round
Feb 12 @ 8:35 am – Medal event Women’s Individual Normal Hill – Final Round
Feb 16 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Individual Large Hill – Qualification Round
Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Individual Large Hill – 1st Round
Feb 17 @ 8:30 am – Medal event Men’s Individual Large Hill – Final Round
Feb 19 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Team – 1st Round
Feb 19 @ 8:35 am – Medal event Men’s Team – Final Round
Feb 9 @ 8:00 pm – Men’s Slopestyle – Qualification
Feb 10 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Slopestyle – Final
Feb 10 @ 11:30 pm – Ladies’ Slopestyle – Qualification
Feb 11 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Slopestyle – Final
Feb 11 @ 11:30 pm – Ladies’ Halfpipe – Qualification
Feb 12 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Halfpipe – Final
Feb 12 @ 11:00 pm – Men’s Halfpipe – Qualification
Feb 13 @ 8:30 pm – Medal event Men’s Halfpipe – Final
Feb 14 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Snowboard Cross – Seeding
Feb 14 @ 11:30 pm – Men’s Snowboard Cross – 1/8 Finals
Feb 15 @ 12:05 am – Men’s Snowboard Cross – Quarter-finals
Feb 15 @ 12:25 am – Men’s Snowboard Cross – Semifinals
Feb 15 @ 12:40 am – Medal event Men’s Snowboard Cross – Finals
Feb 15 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Qualification
Feb 15 @ 10:15 pm – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Quarter-finals
Feb 15 @ 10:35 pm – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Semifinals
Feb 15 @ 10:50 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Finals
Feb 18 @ 7:30 pm – Ladies’ Big Air – Qualification
Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm – Men’s Big Air – Qualification
Feb 21 @ 10:00 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Qualification
Feb 21 @ 10:25 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Qualification
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Big Air – Final
Feb 23 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Big Air – Final
Feb 23 @ 10:00 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – 1/8 Finals
Feb 23 @ 10:15 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – 1/8 Finals
Feb 23 @ 10:30 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Quarter-finals
Feb 23 @ 10:35 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Quarter-finals
Feb 23 @ 10:45 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Semifinals
Feb 23 @ 10:50 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Semifinals
Feb 23 @ 11:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Finals
Feb 23 @ 11:05 pm – Medal event Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Finals